Vesper

vesper-kitten_orig.jpg
 
 

1. Vesper | Met in December, 2006 in Cleveland, Ohio
Birthday: October 31st, 2006
Nicknames: The Black Rat, Little Girl, Professor Long Body, Kitty, The Vice President, V-Bear, VB, Veep, Old Girl, Stink Bear
Likes: Being stretched, Treats, Oranges & raspberries, Feathers, My Mom Ellen, Licking my wet hair, Suckling the bathmat
Dislikes: Not being stretched everyday, Plastic bags, Large objects being held above her, Being alone, Bolton (Cat 246)